Principal's Message Important Dates Bell Schedule Staff School Map Library Computer Lab Library Schedule Title IX per Senate Bill 1375
Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade Service Specific Computer Technology
Newsletter PTA PTA Event Flyer Google for Education (GAFE) Parent Information Page School Accountablity Report Card California Accountability Model & School Dashboard Digital Citizenship Health and Immunizations Healthy Classroom Party Ideas Be Kind People Project Parent Resource Information
ed1stop Lexia EDLC Common Core Google Suite Public Library City of Oakley A/R Book Finder A/R Subscription Engage NY Math Nat Geo link Progidy Math Games Zearn Math Link Raz Kids Student Login Typing Resource
OUESD Websites Americans with Disabilities Act Instructional Calendar Transportation and Busing
2018-2019 Vintage Parkway Student Handbook 2018-2019 Spanish Version Student Handbook

Staff

 

Admin & Support Staff

Kindergarten

  • Maureen Desmond
  • Katherine Rodriguez
  • Katie Roscrow
  • Jesseca Tobin

 

Transitional Kindergarten

Hannah Engels

  • Principal - Erin Roberts
  • Assistant Principal - Wendy Fruit
 

Office Mgr - Theresa Casad

Attendance - Kim Reed

First Grade

Campus Supervisors

School Psychologist-

OT - 

 

 

  • Melissa Dutra
  • Katherine Kelly
  • Michelle Kerwin
  • Shantira Odubela
  • Gina Bailey
  • Carmen Gomez
  • Gigi Jester
  • Lilianne Maccaro
  • Patty Memory

Speech Specialist- Matt Davies

Speech Specialist- Melissa Delgadillo

Second Grade

 

Band - Bill Rodriguez

 

Learning Center ISP

LCM Primary -

LCM Intermediate - Suzanne Leber

  • Dawn Hilgenberg
  • Florence Kobold
  • Tiffany Lee
  • Tiani Picazo

Music - Colleen Henry 

 

Library Media Technician - Mrs. Fortney

Third Grade

  • Kim Ambrosino
  • LeeAnn Dike
  • Elizabeth Lutz
  • Julie Swan

Computer Teacher - Cristina Langley

Instructional Paraprofessionals

  • Gina Bailey- Early Literacy
  • Lilianne Maccaro- Kinder Aide
  • Karina Cortesi- Early Literacy
  • Carmen Gomez- Bilingual Aide
  • Gigi Jester- Primary ISP Support
  • Lola Jones- Early Literacy

 

Fourth Grade

  • Kathy Reinders
  • Mallissa Silveira
  • Nicole Ulricksen

 

Breakfast Duty - Gina Bailey

Early Supervision - Lilianne Maccaro

 

EDLC

  • Stephanie Rehana
  • Sabrina Rocha

  • Jennifer Roy

 

 

Custodian - Danny Mendoza    
Custodian - Edgar Barraza

 

Fifth Grade

  • Kim Davis
  • Lori Favaloro
  • Amanda Merrill

 

 
Parent Liaison- Martha Vega